• info@perceptimmigration.com
  • 011-49490000

Ireland Investment Immigration

PR/Citizenship

PR investment to Citizenship

Immigration Act :

immigrant Investor Programme Guidelines
To support investment in lreland and to enhance lreland's position as one of the worlds’s most globalised economies, the lrish Government have created the immigrant Investor Programme to facilitate investors and business professionals from outside of the EU to avail of the opportunities of investing and locating business interests in lreland.

Type of Property :

Nursing Homes

Applicant’s Requirement :

  • Must be 18 years old and above
  • The investment project must be approved by the lrish Government
  • No Criminal Record history
  • Evidence of net worth of €2,000,000 (investment, income, loans, assets)
  • Evidence of funds for investment (letter from bank, bank statement)
  • Evidence of source of funds (best if every documents are longer than 6 months)

Permanent Residence :

  • Stamp 4 (PR) 2+3+5+5.
  • 4-6 months after approval
  • To keep extending Stamp 4 (every once in a 12 month, with a minimum stay of 1 day in lreland.)
  • Able to apply UK, EU, Schengen Visa with simple and fast procedure.

Citizenship :

  • Live there for 5 years in a row
  • 12 consecutive months prior to the application in lreland (short term business trip or travel is permitted) and 4years accumulated over the past 8 years , a total of 5 years.

Advantages :

  • Simple and quick method to obtain UK and Schengen Visa.
  • World-class healthcare and education systems
  • Applicants may work/study/do business
  • No requirement to invest prior to approval
  • No language requirement
  • Minimal residence requirement
  • Shortest time required to apply for citizenship is 5 years
  • Free education
  • Almost the same rights as an Irish citizen